Accident Summary Nr: 200450278 - Employee Killed In Fall From Elevated Pallet
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
300329935 | 10/02/1997 | 5113 | 0 | Dees Paper Company |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working from a pallet that was being raised by a forklift truck. He fell approximately 16 ft, and was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 300329935 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |