Accident Summary Nr: 200450260 - Employee struck by falling lumber when delivering load
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300329448 | 09/02/1997 | 4731 | 0 | Francis Powell Enterprises, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was delivering a load of 2 by 4 wooden studs to the Greg Construction Company when he was struck by falling lumber. No information was provided on whether he was killed or the extent of his injuries. Employee #1 worked for Francis Powell Enterprises, an over-the-road trucking company that mainly hauled lumber and other construction materials. He was the only company employee onsite at the time of the accident.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300329448 |