Accident Summary Nr: 200450120 - Employee killed when lift truck falls off loading dock
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300326782 | 10/03/1996 | 2621 | 0 | International Paper Company, Mobile Mill |
Abstract: Employee #1 was operating a towmotor lift truck on a loading dock. He apparently hit a large dolly, which spun around and caused him to lose control of the vehicle. Employee #1 and the lift truck went off the dock. He was killed when crushed under the lift truck.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300326782 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |