Accident Summary Nr: 200411189 - Worker Dies While Cleaning Pool
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
311806624 | 06/23/2009 | 7389 | 561990 | First Choice Management |
Abstract: On June 7, 2009, Employee #1, a swimming pool cleaner with First Choice Management, was cleaning a pool at a residence. Employee #1 died (No other details were provided).
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 311806624 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |