Accident Summary Nr: 200411098 - Employee Sustains Fracture to Head and Is Killed
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
305951113 | 12/05/2006 | 5571 | 441221 | Mike'S Famous Harley Davidson |
Abstract: On December 3, 2006, Employee was working at a motorcycle dealer. His head was struck against some dirt, sand, or stone when he misjudged a hazardous situation. He sustained a fracture, and he was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 305951113 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |