Accident Summary Nr: 200411031 - Employee Is Killed by Forklift
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 305949323 | 12/08/2005 | 5015 | 423140 | Casper'S Auto Parts |
Abstract: On December 8, 2005, Employee #1 was retrieving auto parts in the salvage yard of Casper's Automotive Parts. He was killed when he was struck by a John Deere forklift that was backing up.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 305949323 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |