Accident Summary Nr: 200411007 - Employee Is Electrocuted While Installing Fuse
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 305948473 | 07/06/2005 | 4931 | 221122 | Delmarva Power And Light |
Abstract: On July 6, 2005, Employee #1 was electrocuted by a 14, 440-volt power line while installing a fuse in a switch gear box.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 305948473 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |