Accident Summary Nr: 200410991 - Employee Dies from Heart Attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 305947947 | 03/01/2005 | 4959 | 562910 | Clean Earth Of New Castle, Inc. |
Abstract: On March 1, 2005, an employee was found unconscious on a conveyor belt. He was transported to Christian Hospital where he was pronounced dead. The Medical Examiner determined that the employee died from a heart attack.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 305947947 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |