Accident Summary Nr: 200410488 - Employee Injured in Fall from Roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300309374 | 11/08/2000 | 1761 | 0 | Tri-State Roofing |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working on a flat roof applying a glue substance to roofing material. He was walking backwards and fell through a hole in the roof that was 4.5 feet by 4.5 feet. Employee #1 fell 36 feet to the concrete floor.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300309374 | Occupation not reported |