Accident Summary Nr: 200410488 - Employee Injured in Fall from Roof

Accident Summary Nr: 200410488 -- Report ID: 0317300 -- Event Date: 11/07/2000
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30030937411/08/200017610Tri-State Roofing

Abstract: Employee #1 was working on a flat roof applying a glue substance to roofing material. He was walking backwards and fell through a hole in the roof that was 4.5 feet by 4.5 feet. Employee #1 fell 36 feet to the concrete floor.

Keywords: ROOF, FALL, ROOF OPENING, WALKING BACKWARD, CONCRETE

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 300309374 Occupation not reported