Accident Summary Nr: 200410108 - Employee killed when struck by tree limb
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300307634 | 10/27/1999 | 0783 | 0 | Next Level |
Abstract: Employee #1 was in a tree, tied off at a height of about 25 ft, when he was struck by a tree limb that he had just cut. He sustained internal injuries and was killed. Subsequent investigation revealed that Employee #1 did not work for the company, but was working on behalf of a friend.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300307634 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |