Accident Summary Nr: 200410090 - Employee injured in fall from top of train car
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 121307730 | 07/14/1999 | 4213 | 0 | Delaware Express Co. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was descending from the rooftop of a railroad car when he lost his footing and fell to the ground. He fractured one scapula and several vertebrae, for which he was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 121307730 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |