Accident Summary Nr: 200401032 - Employee killed in fall from crane platform
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 109790071 | 11/15/1999 | 2421 | 0 | Irving Forest Products, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was taking supplies to a platform on a crane. When a coworker turned around, he noticed that Employee #1 was no longer on the platform. He had fallen 100 ft to the ground, and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 109790071 | Fatality | Other | Machinery maintenance occupations |