Accident Summary Nr: 200401016 - Employee killed after fall into wood hog
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
300302700 | 03/02/2000 | 2421 | 0 | Carrier Chipping, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was clearing a wood jam from the top of a conveyor when he fell into the wood hog and was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 300302700 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |