Accident Summary Nr: 200400075 - Employee killed when caught in conveyor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300298320 | 07/27/1998 | 5099 | 0 | Gardner Chipmills Millinocket, Llc |
Abstract: Employee #1, a truck driver, became entangled in the pinch point of a moving conveyor and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300298320 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |