Accident Summary Nr: 200400034 - No injuries reported in chlorine release
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 123538472 | 01/18/1995 | 2621 | 0 | Champion International Corporation |
Abstract: A chlorine release initiated an emergency response team reaction. The employer received citations and a T8CCR 5(a)(1) letter that addressed problems related to the emergency response. No employees were injured.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 123538472 |