Accident Summary Nr: 200390300 - Employee Suffers Heart Attack While Working and Dies
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
316657618 | 03/05/2014 | 4953 | 562212 | City Of Shelton Dpw Transfer Station |
Abstract: On March 5, 2014, Employee #1 was tying down an excavator on a trailer. As he worked, he suffered a myocardial infarction and died from cardiac arrest.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 316657618 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |