Accident Summary Nr: 200390201 - Employee Is Killed While Trimming Tree
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
305613572 | 05/04/2006 | 7999 | 713990 | Town Of Stratford Dpw Parks & Recreation |
Abstract: On May 4, 2006, Employee #1 was performing tree trimming operations, when a rope caused neck injuries. He was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 305613572 | Fatality | Other | Laborers, except construction |