Accident Summary Nr: 200390177 - Employee Is Struck and Killed by an Automobile
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 305612178 | 08/05/2005 | 7538 | 811111 | Stct Dot Bridge Repair Division |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working for the Department of Transportation and was in a work zone when he was struck by an automobile and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 305612178 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |