Occupational Safety and Health Administration OSHA

Accident Report Detail

Accident: 200390151 - Employee Dies Of Respiratory Failure

Accident: 200390151 -- Report ID: 0150900 -- Event Date: 03/13/2004
InspectionOpen DateSICEstablishment Name
30560912503/15/20049224Volunteer Fire Department Of Prospect, Inc.

On March 13, 2004, Employee #1, a Firefighter, was training at the training facility. Employee #1 died due to respiratory failure.

Keywords: firefighter

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Age Sex Degree Nature Occupation
1 305609125 Fatality Other Occupation not reported