Accident: 200390151 - Employee Dies Of Respiratory Failure
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
305609125 | 03/15/2004 | 9224 | Volunteer Fire Department Of Prospect, Inc. |
On March 13, 2004, Employee #1, a Firefighter, was training at the training facility. Employee #1 died due to respiratory failure.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 305609125 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |