Accident Summary Nr: 200381085 - Employee Is Struck and Killed by Front End Loader

Accident Summary Nr: 200381085 -- Report ID: 0336000 -- Event Date: 02/12/2011
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31188009002/14/20113312324199Erie Coke Corporation

Abstract: On February 12, 2012, an employee was struck and killed by a front end loader. No other details were provided in original narrative.

Keywords: CHEST, FRONT END LOADER, STRUCK BY

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 311880090 Fatality Other Occupation not reported