Accident Summary Nr: 200381085 - Employee Is Struck and Killed by Front End Loader
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 311880090 | 02/14/2011 | 3312 | 324199 | Erie Coke Corporation |
Abstract: On February 12, 2012, an employee was struck and killed by a front end loader. No other details were provided in original narrative.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 311880090 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |