Accident Summary Nr: 200380558 - Employee is killed when struck by a train
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 113174247 | 08/25/2004 | 3321 | 331511 | Performance Casting |
Abstract: On August 25, 2004, Employee #1 was struck and killed by a train. It was believed to be a suicide.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 113174247 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |