Accident Summary Nr: 200380087 - Employee dies after suffering an apparent heart attack

Accident Summary Nr: 200380087 -- Report ID: 0336000 -- Event Date: 05/20/1998
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30027825605/21/199817410Harris Masonry, Inc.

Abstract: Employee #1 died after suffering a heart attack. The determination was made in conjunction with the coroner's office.

Keywords: CARDIOVASC SYSTEM, HEART, HEART ATTACK, CONSTRUCTION
Accident Details
End Use Project Type Project Cost Stories Non-building Height Fatality
Other building New project or new addition $1,000,000 to $5,000,000 3 X

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation Construction
1 300278256 Fatality Other Occupation not reported Distance of Fall: feet
Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet
Cause: Exterior masonry
Fatality Cause: Other