Accident Summary Nr: 200380061 - Two employees killed in refinery explosion and fire
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 122163967 | 10/17/1995 | 2911 | 0 | Pennzoil Products Company |
Abstract: Employees #1 and #2, of Pennzoil, Inc., were killed in an explosion and fire at one of the company's refineries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 122163967 | Fatality | Burn/Scald(Heat) | Welders and cutters | ||
| 2 | 122163967 | Fatality | Burn/Scald(Heat) | Welders and cutters |