Accident Summary Nr: 200376218 - Eight Employees Are Overcome by Vapor Inhalation
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
316624006 | 02/07/2013 | 3714 | 336330 | Yh America South Carolina Llc |
Abstract: On February 6, 2014, eight employees were overcome by inhalation of unspecified vapors but none of the employees were hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 316624006 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Laborers, except construction | ||
2 | 316624006 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Laborers, except construction | ||
3 | 316624006 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Laborers, except construction | ||
4 | 316624006 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Laborers, except construction | ||
5 | 316624006 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Laborers, except construction | ||
6 | 316624006 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Laborers, except construction | ||
7 | 316624006 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Laborers, except construction | ||
8 | 316624006 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Laborers, except construction |