Accident Summary Nr: 200376218 - Eight Employees Are Overcome by Vapor Inhalation
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 316624006 | 02/07/2013 | 3714 | 336330 | Yh America South Carolina Llc |
Abstract: On February 6, 2014, eight employees were overcome by inhalation of unspecified vapors but none of the employees were hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 316624006 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Laborers, except construction | ||
| 2 | 316624006 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Laborers, except construction | ||
| 3 | 316624006 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Laborers, except construction | ||
| 4 | 316624006 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Laborers, except construction | ||
| 5 | 316624006 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Laborers, except construction | ||
| 6 | 316624006 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Laborers, except construction | ||
| 7 | 316624006 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Laborers, except construction | ||
| 8 | 316624006 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Laborers, except construction |