Accident Summary Nr: 200375160 - Employee Is Stung by Wasp and Later Dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 314692328 | 08/16/2010 | 5812 | 722211 | Southeast Restaurants Corporation |
Abstract: On August 13, 2010, Employee #1 went to a storage shed to retrieve supplies and he was stung by a wasp. He became dizzy and suffered an allergic reaction. He began to have convulsions and later died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 314692328 | Fatality | Other | Driver-sales workers |