Accident Summary Nr: 200374817 - Employee Is Electrocuted at Football Stadium
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 312828726 | 07/08/2009 | 1731 | 238210 | Touchberry Electric Co Inc |
Abstract: On July 7, 2009, Employee #1 was changing football stadium lights and transformers. He was electrocuted.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other building | Maintenance or repair | Under $50,000 | 115 | X | |||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 312828726 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Electricians |