Accident Summary Nr: 200373785 - Employee Dies after Tripping on Pallet
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309056026 | 12/29/2005 | 5399 | 452910 | Sam'S Club |
Abstract: On December 8, 2005, Employee #1 was walking in the back storage area of a retail warehouse. She died when she struck her head after tripping over a pallet.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309056026 | Fatality | Other | Sales workers, other commodities |