Accident Summary Nr: 200373447 - Employee Struck by Forklift
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308236991 | 03/31/2005 | 5411 | 445110 | Winn Dixie Warehouse |
Abstract: On March 17, 2005, an employee working at a warehouse was walking to the receiving area to get some papers when he was struck by a forklift backing out of an unloading bay. The employee suffered an amputation and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 308236991 | Hospitalized injury | Amputation | General office clerks |