Accident Summary Nr: 200373116 - Employee killed when un-chocked struck by vehicle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 307434084 | 05/28/2004 | 5511 | 441110 | Union Chrysler-Dodge-Jeep |
Abstract: On May 28, 2004, Employee #1 was working under a van, which was not chocked, and which was being lifted improperly. Employee #1 was struck by vehicle on the chest and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 307434084 | Fatality | Other | Supervisors, mechanics and repairers |