Accident Summary Nr: 200371995 - Employee killed in rigging accident
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303560759 | 01/09/2002 | 3449 | 0 | B. F. Shaw, Inc. |
Abstract: On January 8, 2002, Employee #1 was rigging. A steel pipe fell off crushing and killing Employee #1.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 303560759 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |