Accident Summary Nr: 200371128 - Employee found dead at wheel of truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 302438742 | 09/27/2000 | 2421 | 0 | Eck Wood Products Inc. |
Abstract: At 1:30 p.m., Employee #1 was delivering a load of material to a work site. After unloading, he pulled his truck out of the business driveway. Employee #1 was not seen again until the following day, when he was found dead in his truck.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 302438742 | Fatality | Other | Truck drivers, heavy |