Accident Summary Nr: 200371102 - Employee dies after suffering a heart attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 302441639 | 09/15/2000 | 3562 | 0 | Ina Usa Corp. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was found lying adjacent to an electric forklift with a small laceration on his forehead. The forklift was in good repair and all material being lifted was secure. The employer's doctor determined that Employee #1 died of a heart attack.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 302441639 | Fatality | Other | Industrial truck and tractor equipment operators |