Accident Summary Nr: 200370963 - Employee injured in fall from stepladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 302437322 | 07/06/2000 | 5812 | 0 | Pizza Hut |
Abstract: Employee #1 was using an extendable pole device to change the letters on a marquee sign. He was working from a 6 ft stepladder when he fell to the ground. Employee #1 suffered only minor bruises.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 302437322 | Non Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Kitchen workers, food preparation |