Accident Summary Nr: 200370153 - Employee injured in fall through skylight
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 301768834 | 09/17/1998 | 9199 | 0 | County Of Horry |
Abstract: Employee #1 was on the roof of hangar #1, inspecting it for possible storm damage, when he stepped through a fiberglass skylight and fell 21 ft 3 in. onto the concrete floor. He suffered multiple fractures, for which he was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 301768834 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Helpers, mechanics and repairers |