Accident Summary Nr: 200362069 - Employee Is Struck by Cardboard, Sustains Fracture
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 317093193 | 12/09/2013 | 4953 | 562920 | Lakeville Recycling L.P. Dba Container Recycling A |
Abstract: On November 27, 2013, Employee #1, with Lakeville Recycling L.P. Dba Container Recycling A, was standing on the dock preparing to load a truck, when he was struck by a ton of cardboard that fell from a forklift being driven by a coworker. Employee #1 was hospitalized with an unspecified fracture.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 317093193 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |