Accident Summary Nr: 200362002 - Employee Fractures Back When Struck by Bus
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 316707231 | 09/27/2013 | 0761 | 115115 | Hillard Webb, Jr. |
Abstract: On September 25, 2013, Employee #1 was struck by a bus in a sweet potato field while digging sweet potatoes. The employee was taken to an area hospital, where he was treated for a back fracture. Employee #1 was released after twenty-four hours.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 316707231 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported |