Accident Summary Nr: 200361673 - Employee Is Struck and Killed by Vehicle

Accident Summary Nr: 200361673 -- Report ID: 0453710 -- Event Date: 11/04/2012
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31699548905/29/20137549488410C.W. Peters, Llc Dba Wayne'S Towing

Abstract: On November 4, 2012, Employee #1, tow truck driver, was assisting a disabled motorist along the side of a roadway. While standing between the roadway and tow truck, he was struck and killed by vehicle.

Keywords: DRIVER, STRUCK BY, TOW TRUCK, MOTOR VEHICLE

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 316995489 Fatality Other Truck drivers, light