Accident Summary Nr: 200361673 - Employee Is Struck and Killed by Vehicle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 316995489 | 05/29/2013 | 7549 | 488410 | C.W. Peters, Llc Dba Wayne'S Towing |
Abstract: On November 4, 2012, Employee #1, tow truck driver, was assisting a disabled motorist along the side of a roadway. While standing between the roadway and tow truck, he was struck and killed by vehicle.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 316995489 | Fatality | Other | Truck drivers, light |