Accident Summary Nr: 200361566 - Employee Dies of Heart Attack While Cleaning Machine
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
316786052 | 03/05/2013 | 2281 | 313111 | Mohawk Industries, Inc. |
Abstract: On March 4, 2013, an employee was lying under the machine at the time of the incident. He died of natural causes (heart attack) while cleaning carding Machine Number 10.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 316786052 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |