Accident Summary Nr: 200361475 - Migrant Farm Worker Dies from Heat Exhaustion
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
316777598 | 01/11/2013 | 0761 | 115115 | David E. Cruz Dba David Cruz |
Abstract: On July 28, 2012, Employee #1, a 48-year-old migrant farm worker employed by David Cruz, died on the job from heat exhaustion.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 316777598 | Fatality | Heat Exhaustion | Farm workers |