Accident Summary Nr: 200361210 - Employee Is Struck by a Motor Vehicle and Is Killed
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
316367390 | 06/14/2012 | 8734 | 541380 | Clean Fuels Of Indiana, Inc |
Abstract: On June 13, 1012, Employee #1, with Clean Fuels of Indiana, Inc., was testing fuel at a manhole located at a gas station when he was struck by a car from behind and killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 316367390 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |