Accident Summary Nr: 200360972 - Employee Burns Arm Cleaning Fryer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 316366780 | 06/20/2012 | 5812 | 722310 | Pmc Of North Carolina, Llc Dba Mcdonalds #11422 |
Abstract: On June 12, 2012, Employee #1, with Pmc of North Carolina, LLC Dba Mcdonalds, Number1422, was cleaning the deep fryer and was replacing cover when his left arm slipped and went into the hot grease resulting in second degree burns to left forearm.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 316366780 | Non Hospitalized injury | Burn/Scald(Heat) | Kitchen workers, food preparation |