Accident Summary Nr: 200360972 - Employee Burns Arm Cleaning Fryer

Accident Summary Nr: 200360972 -- Report ID: 0453710 -- Event Date: 06/12/2012
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31636678006/20/20125812722310Pmc Of North Carolina, Llc Dba Mcdonalds #11422

Abstract: On June 12, 2012, Employee #1, with Pmc of North Carolina, LLC Dba Mcdonalds, Number1422, was cleaning the deep fryer and was replacing cover when his left arm slipped and went into the hot grease resulting in second degree burns to left forearm.

Keywords: BURN, FOOD PREPARATION, CLEANING, FOREARM, HOT COOKING OIL, FRYER

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 316366780 Non Hospitalized injury Burn/Scald(Heat) Kitchen workers, food preparation