Accident: 200360923 - Employee Is Struck By A Motor Vehicle And Killed
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
316364843 | 06/14/2012 | 8734 | Clean Fuels Of Indiana Inc Dba Clean Fuels Nationa |
On June 13, 2012, Employee #1, with Clean Fuels of Indiana Inc., Dba Clean Fuels Nationa, was testing fuel at a manhole located at a gas station when he was struck by a car from behind and killed. No additional information was provided in the narrative.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 316364843 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |