Accident Summary Nr: 200360923 - Employee Is Struck by a Motor Vehicle and Killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 316364843 | 06/14/2012 | 8734 | 541380 | Clean Fuels Of Indiana Inc Dba Clean Fuels Nationa |
Abstract: On June 13, 2012, Employee #1, with Clean Fuels of Indiana Inc., Dba Clean Fuels Nationa, was testing fuel at a manhole located at a gas station when he was struck by a car from behind and killed. No additional information was provided in the narrative.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 316364843 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |