Accident Summary Nr: 200360907 - Employee Is Shocked While Installing Power Line Pole
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
315966481 | 02/10/2012 | 4911 | 221122 | Roanoke Electric Cooperative |
Abstract: On February 8, 2012, Employee #1 was installing a new power line pole in a rural area. He sustained an electrical shock and electrical burns to his chest and right arm. Employee #1 was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 315966481 | Hospitalized injury | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |