Accident Summary Nr: 200359909 - Employee Is Injured in Fall from Ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 315962910 | 01/12/2012 | 7832 | 512131 | Lumina Theatre, Llc |
Abstract: On January 3, 2012, Employee #1 was on an extension ladder changing a light in a poster box. The ladder had not been set up at the proper angle. When the ladder's feet slipped, Employee #1 fell 14 ft to a concrete sidewalk. He was hospitalized for unspecified fracture(s).
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 315962910 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |