Accident Summary Nr: 200359685 - Employee Burned by Burner

Accident Summary Nr: 200359685 -- Report ID: 0453710 -- Event Date: 10/08/2011
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31596083110/21/20115812722211Midkiff Co Inc Dba Bonnie'S Bagels

Abstract: Employee #1 was burned on his hands and face while lighting a gas burner for a bagel cooker cauldron.

Keywords: BURN, FACE, HAND

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 315960831 Non Hospitalized injury Burn/Scald(Heat) Occupation not reported