Accident Summary Nr: 200359651 - Employee Is Killed When Struck by Tree
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
314878729 | 06/27/2011 | 0783 | 561730 | Hill'S Tree & Stump Grinding Service, Llc |
Abstract: On June 27, 2011, Employee #1, a tree cutter, was performing a back cut when he was struck and killed by a dead tree branch.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 314878729 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |