Accident Summary Nr: 200359479 - Driver Is Killed When Tractor Overturns

Accident Summary Nr: 200359479 -- Report ID: 0453710 -- Event Date: 08/25/2011
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31545282108/29/20110132111910Edgar Wayne Ellington Dba Ellington Farms

Abstract: On August 25, 2011, Employee #1 was driving a farm tractor pulling a tobacco trailer on a rural road. The tractor left the road and overturned. He was killed.

Keywords: AGRICULTURE, ROLL-OVER, DRIVER, TRACTOR, TRAILER, OVERTURN

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 315452821 Fatality Other Occupation not reported