Accident Summary Nr: 200359479 - Driver Is Killed When Tractor Overturns
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 315452821 | 08/29/2011 | 0132 | 111910 | Edgar Wayne Ellington Dba Ellington Farms |
Abstract: On August 25, 2011, Employee #1 was driving a farm tractor pulling a tobacco trailer on a rural road. The tractor left the road and overturned. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 315452821 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |