Accident Summary Nr: 200359461 - Employee Commits Suicide
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 315453951 | 08/19/2011 | 8011 | 621111 | Glaxo Smith Kline |
Abstract: On March 2, 2011, Employee #1 committed suicide by jumping from an unknown level of a three-story building. There were no witnesses to the incident.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 315453951 | Fatality | Other | Biological and life scientists |