Accident Summary Nr: 200359230 - Employee Is Injured When Pinned by Truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 315447813 | 05/02/2011 | 9512 | 924120 | Ncdenr, Division Of Forest Resources |
Abstract: On April 20, 2011, Employee #1 was struck and pinned by a pickup truck that was backing up to a refrigerated tractor-trailer container. He was hospitalized for a fractured back, a lacerated kidney, and other internal organ injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 315447813 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported |