Accident Summary Nr: 200359222 - Employees Sustain Carbon Monoxide Poisoning

Accident Summary Nr: 200359222 -- Report ID: 0453710 -- Event Date: 05/19/2011
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31544707805/20/20110171115114Cypress Creek Blueberry Farms, Inc.

Abstract: On May 19, 2011, Employees #1 through #14 were exposed to carbon monoxide during a blueberry packing operation. They were evaluated at a hospital.

Keywords: RESPIRATORY, AGRICULTURE, INHALATION, CARBON MONOXIDE

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 315447078 Non Hospitalized injury Poisoning(Systemic) Occupation not reported
2 315447078 Non Hospitalized injury Poisoning(Systemic) Occupation not reported
3 315447078 Non Hospitalized injury Poisoning(Systemic) Occupation not reported
4 315447078 Non Hospitalized injury Poisoning(Systemic) Occupation not reported
5 315447078 Non Hospitalized injury Poisoning(Systemic) Graders and sorters, agricultural products
6 315447078 Non Hospitalized injury Poisoning(Systemic) Graders and sorters, agricultural products
7 315447078 Non Hospitalized injury Poisoning(Systemic) Graders and sorters, agricultural products
8 315447078 Non Hospitalized injury Poisoning(Systemic) Graders and sorters, agricultural products
9 315447078 Non Hospitalized injury Poisoning(Systemic) Graders and sorters, agricultural products
10 315447078 Non Hospitalized injury Poisoning(Systemic) Graders and sorters, agricultural products
11 315447078 Non Hospitalized injury Poisoning(Systemic) Graders and sorters, agricultural products
12 315447078 Non Hospitalized injury Poisoning(Systemic) Graders and sorters, agricultural products
13 315447078 Non Hospitalized injury Poisoning(Systemic) Graders and sorters, agricultural products
14 315447078 Non Hospitalized injury Poisoning(Systemic) Graders and sorters, agricultural products